I. GENERAL INFORMATION

The websites operating in the countries of the European Union (EU) shall inform the visitors of the Website (hereinafter User) and simultaneously seek their consent to use cookies and to store their data on their device. 

The owner (hereinafter: Owner) of the www.navitasoft.com website (hereinafter: Website) via the present data management and privacy policy (hereinafter: Privacy Policy) hereby informs the User about the practice of controlling and processing personal data, the organizational and technical measures taken to protect the data, and the rights of the User and the possibilities to enforce them, according to the Act CXII of 2011 on the protection of the public data of personal data (hereinafter: Info Act) and the Act VI of 1998 on the promulgation of the Strasbourg Convention dated January 28, 1981 on Protection of Individuals during Automatic Processing of Personal Data, furthermore the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) (hereinafter: GDPR).

Website Owner:

Company name:                       Navitasoft Limited Liability Company

Company registration number:  Cg. 01-09-270539

headquarters:                           1/A-C. Teve str., Budapest, H-1139 Hungary

 

Website Operator (hereinafter: Operator):

Company name:                       Integral Vision Information Technology and Services Limited Liability        Company

Company registration number:  01-09-924079

headquarters:                           51-53. building “B” Árpád str., Budapest, H-1042 Hungary

Website:                                  https://integralvision.hu/hu

 

The Owner is the controller and processor of the data provided on the Website and the Owner is responsible for its controlling and processing.

By using the Website, the User gives consent to the data management by the Owner.

The Operator provide the group's websites development and maintenance tasks. In this case, only the most necessary data processing is done, which does not affect personal data.  

In case any question regarding the data management, please contact the Owner before using the Website.

 

The Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time, it is the User's responsibility to check the Website from time to time to be informed about possible changes.

Effective date of the Privacy Policy: 01.02.2019.

 

II. COOKIES

II.1. About cookies in general

Cookies are small text data files which may be placed on the User’s device through its browser if the user explicitly approves this at the first entry into the visited webpage. The User has the full-range control regarding to the cookies.

The cookies among others collect informations, note the visitor's individual preferences and  the use of the visited website to facilitate the using of the visited website and so to ensure a better overall user experience.

The Cookies themselves do not collect the data stored on your device or in your files.

 

II.2. S Types of cookies

Session cookies:

These cookies are temporarily activated until the browsing is going on, from the moment when a user opens a browser window to the moment until you close it. As soon as the browser closes, all session cookies will be deleted.

Permanent cookie:

These cookies are stored on the device till the specified time in the cookie. They are activated every time the User visits the website.

Websites’ own cookie:

These cookies are made by the visited webpage.

Third-party cookie:

These cookies are activated by another party via the visited website.

 Required cookie:

These cookies provide assistance to navigate in the visited website, note the operations of the User, the services without these cookies are not working properly or at all.

These cookies do not store data from the User, about what pages they viewed on the Internet or which could be used for marketing purposes.

Functions of the required cookies:

  • Remember the typed information on the order pages when the user navigates to different pages while browsing;
  • Remember the ordered products and services after the user log out of the website;
  • Recognizes the user by logging in to our website, notes the settings;
  • Make sure the user is connected to the right service after changes in the operation of the website;
  • Redirects the user to different service applications or special servers.

Performance Cookies:

These cookies collect information about s how User uses the visited website.

These cookies do not collect any information which allows to identify the User, and they are used to improve the website’s operation, to understand the customers' interests, and to measure how effective the ads are.

Functions of the performance cookies:

  • Web analysis (Analytics): provides statistics about how to use the visited webpage (layout, text size, preferred settings and colors, visiting time, etc.).
  • Ad Response Rate: shows how effective the ads on the visited website, including those that point to the visited website.
  • Error Management: helps to develop the visited website by measuring the occurring errors.
  • Test Designs: test different layout versions of the visited website.

 

II.3. Delete/turn-off Cookies

The cookie deletion or deactivation can be set in the browser settings.

 

You can manage your cookie settings in the "Settings" menu of your browser, for more information, see the "Help" menu in your browser.

You can also find information about cookie settings for the most popular browsers at the following links:

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=hu

Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/hu/kb/sutik-informacio-amelyet-weboldalak-tarolnak-szami?redirectlocale=hu&redirectslug=S%C3%BCtik+kezel%C3%A9se

Internet Explorer 11

https://support.microsoft.com/hu-hu/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Microsoft edge

https://privacy.microsoft.com/hu-hu/windows-10-microsoft-edge-and-privacy

 

III. DATA REQUEST - THE SCOPE OF MANAGED DATA

III.1. Data collected by cookies

During visiting the Webpage, data collected by the cookies can be automatically stored on the device, depending on the settings of the device.

The Owner does not link and cannot link these data to personal data.

 

The Website only uses Google Analytics Cookiesx as permanent, performance, third-party cookies.

For more information regarding cookies available at the following link:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=hu

 

User's consent

By browsing the Website, the User agrees to store cookies on the device, for the sake of analyze the use of the Website.

The validity of the consent expires from time to time however, the User may revoke his consent at any time in the browser’s cookie settings.

 

III.2. Further personal data

Usually, it is not needed the User to provide any data to use the Website. However, the User may need to provide certain personal data to use certain services.

Enter your personal information in the following and may need:

  • name
  • title
  • company name
  • official email address
  • official phone number

User's consent

By providing the data above, the User agrees to manage these data by the Owner.

 

 

IV. OBJECTIVE AND LEGAL BASIS OF DATA MANAGEMENT

 

IV.1. The purpose of managing the data collected by cookies

Providing content consistent with the User's past activities on the Website, automatically loading its own settings, improving and optimizing the operation of the Website, making the use of the Website more convenient, and thereby providing a higher level of service and improving the user experience.

 

The legal basis for handling the data thus provided is the User's consent.

 

IV.2. Purpose of managing additional personal data

 

Data management necessary for compliance with legal obligations

  • mandatory data management based on accounting and tax laws
  • mandatory data management based on data protection legislation

 

The legal basis for the handling of these data is the legal provision, so no contribution is required.

 

Data management necessary to fulfill the contract, maintain customer relationship

  • Data management for business continuation and contact

 

The legal basis for the handling of these data is the contractual relationship or the User's consent.

 

 

V. DURATION OF DATA MANAGEMENT

 

V.1. Duration of managing the data collected by cookies

Data collected by session cookies are automatically deleted when leaving the Website.

The data collected by the permanent cookies are stored for the time specified in these cookies or until the cookies are deleted.

Regarding the data management duration of the data collected by the cookies used by the Website additional information is available at the following link:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=hu

 

V.2. Duration of managing the further personal data

The data management begins on the day of recording (communicating) the personal data of the User and lasts for the time specified in the consent statement for the processing of personal data, which is the time necessary for the realization of the purpose of data management.

The duration of data management based on accounting and tax laws (storage of invoices, documents on which they are based) is 8 (eight) years from the start of data management.

Data management for the purpose of maintaining customer relations lasts up to 6 (six) years.

In addition to the above, the personal data processed for the purpose of enforcing the legitimate interests of the User, the Owner or a third party may be managed by the Group until the cause of the breach has ceased.

 

The Owner or the Operator shall not be liable for any previous pages that have been deleted but have been archived with the assistance of Internet search engines. Removal of these should be ensured by the search engine operator.

 

 

VI. CUSTOMERS, DATA PROCESSORS, DATA FORWARDING

 

VI.1. The forwarding of the data collected by cookies

More information regarding to the forwarding of the data collected by the cookies are available at the following link:

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage?hl=hu

 

VI.2. Forwarding of further personal data

Personal data provided by the User may be accessed by the designated employee of the Owner.

The Owner and the Operator shall treat data confidential and shall not forward it to third parties. This does not apply to any law or court or for mandatory transfers of data provided for in an official decision, which may only take place in exceptional cases.

The Owner or the Operator will examine the existence of the legal basis for the forwarding of data for each data item before the execution of each request.

 

Publication of data statements can only take place in a form that is not suitable for identifying individual Users.

 

 

VII. DATA SAFETY MEASURES

 

The Operator’s server provider (hereinafter: Server Provider)

Company name:                       ONLINE SAS

Company registration number:  RCS Paris B 433 115 904

headquarters:                           BP 438   -   75366   Paris CEDEX 08

Website:                                  https://www.online.net/en

 

The Operator stores personal data on the servers of the Server Provider.

The Owner and the Operator put great emphasis on the safety of personal data, therefore, for the prevention of unauthorized access to the data, apply proper physical security and electronic processes corresponding to the risks of the data management.

 

 

VIII. RIGHTS RELATING TO USING THE PERSONAL DATA OF USERS

 

Right of access

The User is entitled to receive feedback on whether personal data is being processed and, if so, to have access to the personal data and to the information relating to data management. In order to obtain specific personal data, the recipient of the possible forwarding of data and the source of the data, the User is obliged to prove his / her identity.

Right to rectification

The User is entitled to correct inaccurate personal data concerning him or her or to supplement incomplete personal data. If the User's identity cannot be established on the basis of the circumstances, he or she shall be obliged to prove his / her identity in order to exercise the right of rectification.

Right to delete (forget)

Except as required by law, or in cases specified in this brochure, or other cases specified by the Group, the User is entitled to delete personal data concerning him / her upon request. If the conditions mentioned in paragraph (1) Article 17 of the GDPR do not exist or grounds for refusal mentioned in paragraph (3) in Article 17 of the GDPR show up the request may be denied.

The deletion of the personal data processed on the basis of the consent is also caused by the User's withdrawal of his / her consent.

Right to restrict data management

Except for statutory data management, the User is entitled to restrict the processing of personal data concerning him / her upon request. In this case, the data concerned can only be processed for purposes that are not affected by the restriction.

The data controller locks the data that is affected by the data management to be restricted, thereby providing a "locked data" distinctive sign.

Right to protest

The User is entitled to object to the processing of his / her personal data at any time for reasons related to his / her own situation. In this case, the controller of personal data can not manage more unless the controller proves that data management is justified by compelling legitimate grounds, which take precedence over the user's interests, rights and freedoms, or which may distribute, exercise or defense of legal claims related.

If personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing, the User is entitled to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to him / her, including profiling, if related to direct marketing.

Right to data storage

The User is entitled to receive the personal data provided in a distributed, widely used, machine-readable format and forward it to another Data Controller.

Automated decision-making rights

The User has the right not to be subject to automated decision-making, including profiling, which would have a legal effect on the User or would have a significant impact on the User.

The Owner and the group of Owner’s companies do not use automated decision making or profiling .

However, if the User still feel that he / she is subject to automated decision-making and disagree with its outcome, please contact the Owner and request a review of the decision.

Right of appeal

The User may apply to the competent authority or court against the data controller in case of violation of his / her personal data management rights.

 

 

IX. ENFORCEMENT OPTIONS AND LEGAL ADVICE

 

If the User you have a question or request for data management, the request can be send by post or by electronic means.

The Owner examines the request and decide on its merits and inform the User in writing about the decision within 15 (fifteen) days of its submission.

The Owner send the answer or the notification about the fulfillment of the request or the reasons for the request’s rejection within 25 (twenty-five) days of the receipt of it, to the address specified by the User. If the User has submitted the application electronically, the information will be provided electronically unless otherwise requested by the User.

The User’s personal data will be deleted within 24 (twenty-four) hours after the business day following the submission of the request for cancellation.

 

The User who feels that the Operator has violated his / her right to the protection of personal data

  • can complain to the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (NAIH) :

Headquarter: 1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22 / c.,

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Pf .: 5.

Tel: +36 (1) 391-1400

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Homepage : https://naih.hu/

  • can appeal to the competent court of the place of residence or temporary place of residence for unlawful data processing. The User can initiate a lawsuit to contest a protest decision within 30 (thirty) days from the date of notification of the decision or from the last day of the open deadline.

The court acts out of the case.